English (Animal Husbandry)
cattle pass; stock pass
DEF: A culvert or bridge opening under a track, primarily for the passage of stock.
French (Élevage des animaux)
passage à bétail [nom masculin]
OBS: ponceaux
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
cañada [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Faja de terreno señalada con el propósito de pasar ganado de un lugar a otro.