English (Animal Behaviour)
migration trail [correct]
CONT: Snow characteristics along caribou trails and within feeding areas during spring migration. Snow depth and hardness were measured at caribou feeding sites and along migration trails. (Information found in Biosis Data Bank.)
French (Comportement animal)
sentier de migration [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sentier tracé par le passage des caribous lors de leurs déplacements saisonniers.