English (Citizenship and Immigration)
smuggling of refugees [correct]; smuggling [correct]
OBS: smuggling: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: Compare "human trafficking".
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
passage de réfugiés clandestins [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l’immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: Comparer «trafic de personnes».
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
contrabando [correct, nom masculin]