English (Palletization; Materials Handling; Air Freight)
four-way pallet [correct]
DEF: Pallet whose bearers permit the entry of forks or fingers from all four directions.
French (Palettisation; Manutention; Fret aérien)
palette à quatre entrées [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Palette dont la construction permet le passage des bras de fourches des engins de manutention sur les quatre côtés.