English (Palletization; Materials Handling; Air Freight)
two-way pallet [correct]
DEF: Pallet whose bearers permit the entry of forks or fingers from two opposite directions only.
French (Palettisation; Manutention; Fret aérien)
palette à deux entrées [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Palette dont la construction ne permet le passage des bras de fourches des engins de manutention que sur deux côtés opposés.