English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
full flow filter [correct]
DEF: Filter which provides no alternative flow path around the filter element.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
filtre à passage intégral [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Filtre dans lequel le fluide ne trouve pas d’autre passage qu’à travers l’élément filtrant.