English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
gallery flow path [correct]
DEF: Passage through which fluid flows within a device.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
voie ou canal [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Passage dans lequel le fluide circule à l'intérieur d’un appareil.