English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Cells and Batteries)
internal resistance [correct]
DEF: The resistance which the cell itself offers, internally, to the current flowing through it on closed circuit.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Piles et accumulateurs)
résistance interne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Résistance qui s’oppose au passage du courant, à l'intérieur d’un élément ou d’une batterie.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Pilas y acumuladores)
resistencia interna [correct, nom féminin]