English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
daily handling [correct]
OBS: Of a coin or coins.
OBS: See related term: handling.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
passage de main à main [correct, nom masculin]; manipulation quotidienne [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: D’une pièce ou de pièces de monnaie.