English (Synthetic Fabrics)
flocked nylon
OBS: SKF has (...) developed a new sealing technique which consists basically of coating one of the surfaces forming the gap with a velvet-like pile of nylon fibres, termed flocked nylon (...)
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
nylon floqué
OBS: SKF a(...) développé un nouveau système d’étanchéité consistant à revêtir l'une des surfaces du passage d’un tapis de fibres de nylon semblable à du velours et appelé nylon floqué(...)