English (Residential Architecture)
train tressel
DEF: A structure containing tracks and used as a passageway over, through or under an obstacle.
OBS: bridge or tunnel.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
pont sur chevalets [nom masculin]
DEF: Structure comportant un chemin de roulement et utilisée comme voie de passage pour franchir un obstacle en passant à travers, au-dessus ou en-dessous.
OBS: pont ou tunnel.