English (Planets; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
planetary perturbation
CONT: the effect of planetary perturbation during even a single previous close approach to the sun would produce a much broader peak in the distribution than was found.
French (Planètes; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
perturbation planétaire [nom féminin]
CONT: compte tenu des perturbations planétaires(y compris celle d’Uranus, découvert en 1781), G. de Pontéculant avait prévu pour le 13 novembre 1835 le suivant passage au périhélie.