English (Security Devices; Lighting; Commercial Establishments)
window illumination system
CONT: Radar G., a window illumination and detection system. ... A French company has designed an appliance which only illuminates the window when a pedestrian stops in front of the display.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Éclairage; Établissements commerciaux)
allume-vitrine [correct]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de déclencher une source lumineuse uniquement lors du passage d’un piéton devant une vitrine.
CONT: Le radar G, allume-vitrine et système de détection.