English (Ship and Boat Parts)
below-deck passage [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
passage sous pont [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.