English (Remote Sensing; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
telemetry pass [correct]
CONT: This ATE [Attitude Estimator] telemetry allows ground controllers to track the normal functioning of the attitude estimator software on the spacecraft. The readout is scheduled approximately every 2-4 weeks, over an available ... telemetry pass.
French (Télédétection; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
passage de télémesure [nom masculin]
DEF: Données déversées à chaque passage de satellite au-dessus de la station sol.
Spanish (Teledetección; Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones))
paso de telemetría [correct, nom masculin]