English (Real Estate; Phraseology)
complete a title
OBS: ... it is provided that the executors nominate of deceased sole executors nominate may complete a title to the personal property of the original testator.
French (Immobilier; Phraséologie)
parfaire un titre; passer tout acte nécessaire [proposition]