English (Track and Field)
clear the crossbar [correct]; clear the bar [correct]; jump over the bar [correct, verbe]; bounce over the bar
CONT: The vaulter clears the crossbar.
French (Athlétisme)
franchir la barre [correct]; passer la barre [correct]
CONT: Le sauteur projeté vers le haut franchit la barre.
Spanish (Atletismo)
pasar el listón [correct]