English (Phraseology)
proceed on one's own [locution verbale]
CONT: ... will be well positioned to proceed beyond Phase III on their own.
French (Phraséologie)
passer sans aide [locution verbale]
CONT: [...] seront bien placés pour passer sans aide aux étapes qui suivront la phase III.