English (Translation (General))
leapfrog [verbe]
CONT: In those countries in which there is a limited infrastructure, there may be benefits to "leapfrogging" directly to new technologies.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
passer sans transition à
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
saltar directamente a