English (Soccer (Europe: Football); Field Hockey)
pass into the space [correct]; pass into space [verbe]
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Hockey sur gazon)
passer dans le trou
Spanish (Fútbol; Hockey sobre hierba)
pasar en profundidad [correct]