English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
holder
OBS: (...) you can use a ballpoint or a sharply-pointed pencil through either of the two small openings in the holders to draw straight lines, accurate as if drawn by a ruler.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
presse-carte
OBS: traceurs : il s’agit d’un petit trou, ou d’une encoche faite dans le--, qui permet de passer la pointe d’un crayon(...) un déplacement du chariot(...) permet ainsi de tracer(...) un souligné, les colonnes d’un tableau, etc.