English (Electronic Devices; Optical Telecommunications)
all-optical gateway [correct]
CONT: In the future, different networks may be connected through an all-optical gateway. The gateway function is to harmonise the data format of the different networks.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Télécommunications optiques)
passerelle tout optique [proposition, nom féminin]; passerelleentièrement optique [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
pasarela totalmente óptica [proposition, nom féminin]