English (Software; Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
network edge gateway [correct]; edge gateway [correct]
CONT: ... edge gateways ... are at the 'edge' of the widely distributed network of devices creating and consuming data.
French (Logiciels; Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
passerelle en périphérie de réseau [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Internet y telemática)
pasarela en el borde de la red [proposition, nom féminin]