English (Artificial Intelligence)
passive preference learning [correct]
CONT: ... while passive preference learning is achieved by monitoring occupants' interactions with the buildings' environmental control systems (e.g., thermostats or lighting switches) and determining their preferred environmental conditions implicitly.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage de préférences passif [proposition, nom masculin]