English (Missiles and Rockets)
heat pellet [correct]
CONT: The batteries remain chemically inert until the electrolyte is melted by heat pellets, which are ignited when the trigger is pressed.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
pastille de carburant [proposition, nom féminin]