English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
fruit leather [correct]
DEF: A thin strip of dried fruit ... packed in cellophane.
OBS: Fruit leathers are manufactured from dehydrated fruit purees consisting mainly of apple, raspberries, apricots and honey.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pâte de fruits déshydratée [correct, nom féminin]; pâte de fruit séchée [correct, nom féminin]