English (Kitchen Utensils)
flan ring
OBS: --metal plate used in France and in England to cook flans It has low edges and sometimes we find some of them with or without fluted edges.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
assiette à hollandais
OBS: --assiette à bordes unis ou cannelés utilisée pour le dressage de la pâte brisée, sucrée ou feuilletée et [pour les tartes aux fruits ou à la crème et les quiches. ]