English (Pulp and Paper)
market pulp [correct]
DEF: Any pulp manufactured by a pulp mill and sold on the open market as a product.
OBS: Paper mills that manufacture their own pulp supply are classified as integrated mills contrary to non-integrated mills.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte commercialisée [nom féminin]; pâte marchande [nom féminin]
DEF: Pâte vendue comme matière première à une usine de papier non intégrée.
OBS: L’usine de papier non intégrée, contrairement à l’usine intégrée, ne fabrique pas sa propre pâte.