English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
pressure groundwood pulp [correct]; PG [correct]
DEF: A newer variation of groundwood pulp prepared by grinding against a log at much higher pressure and temperature under pressure-sealed conditions.
OBS: This gives a stronger pulp.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
pâte mécanique de défibreur sous haute pression [proposition, nom féminin]