English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
pressurized groundwood pulp [correct]; PGW [correct]; pressurized groundwood [correct]; PGW [correct]; PGW
DEF: Mechanical pulp made on a stone grinder where the whole grinder casing is pressurized, and increased shower water temperature is used.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
pâte mécanique sous pression [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pâte mécanique obtenue sous pression à haute température sur meule de défibreur.