English (Skating)
pattern placement [correct]
OBS: on the ice
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
placement du tracé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: tracé de danse sur a patinoire
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.