English (Ice Hockey; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
major official [correct]
OBS: The major officials are known as the officials on the ice (referees, linesmen) who are appointed to directly supervise the application of the rules from the ice.
French (Hockey sur glace; Gymnastique et trampoline)
officiel principal
OBS: Ce sont les officiels qui se trouvent sur la patinoire(arbitre, juge de lignes) et dont le rôle consiste à contrôler l'application des règlements.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hielo; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
oficial principal [correct, nom masculin]