English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Air Transport; Air Cushions (Mechanics))
air-bearing pad; non-friction pad
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transport aérien; Coussins d'air (Mécanique))
patin pneumatique [nom masculin]; support pneumatique [nom masculin]