English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
stool mounted on pads
OBS: Furniture for operating theatre. Blocs seats and stainless steel stools.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
tabouret sur patins [nom masculin]
OBS: Mobilier de bloc opératoire. Selles de blocs et tabourets.