English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching; Bedding; Table Linen)
elasticized edges [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; elasticized border [correct]; elasticized skirt [correct]; elasticized edge [correct]; elastic edges [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; elastic border [correct]; elastic skirt [correct]; elastic edge [correct]
CONT: Allover-quilted bedhugger. Elasticized edges all around.
CONT: Mattress pads. ... Fully elasticized edges provide a snug fit.
CONT: Easy-care (mattress) covers .... Zippered styles have full-width, rustproof zipper; contour styles have elasticized skirt.
CONT: Acrylic pile chair cover. Elasticized border.
CONT: Contour-style pad with a fully elasticized, unquilted skirt.
OBS: "Elasticized or elastic edges" means, for a mattress cover, that the elastic is running all around the border.
CONT: Contour-fitted patio table cover. Elastic edge hold tablecloth in place.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture; Literie; Linge de table)
pourtour élasticisé [correct, nom masculin]; bord élasticisé [correct, nom masculin]; bords élasticisés [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]; côtés élasticisés [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Couvre-matelas entièrement matelassé. Pourtour élasticisé.
CONT: Couvre-matelas (...) Bords élasticisés emboîtant bien.
CONT: Couvre-matelas (...) Entretien aisé. (...) Modèle à glissière antirouille sur toute la largeur ou modèle emboîtant à pourtour élasticisé.
CONT: Housse en peluche acrylique. Bord élasticisé.
CONT: Couvre-matelas à côtés élasticisés.
OBS: Lorsque les bords ou les côtés d’un couvre-matelas ou d’une nappe pour table de patio sont élasticisés, c'est que tout le pourtour l'est.