English (Social Organization)
kyriarchy [correct]
CONT: When people talk about patriarchy and then it divulges into a complex conversation about the shifting circles of privilege, power, and domination -- they're [now] talking about kyriarchy.
OBS: [A] neologism coined by Elisabeth Schussler Fiorenza and derived from the Greek words for "lord" or "master" (kyrios) and "to rule or dominate" (archein) which seeks to redefine the analytic category of patriarchy in terms of multiplicative intersecting structures of domination
French (Organisation sociale)
kyriarchie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La kyriarchie est un concept désignant les systèmes d’oppression combinés, l'idée que le capitalisme, le patriarcat, la suprématie blanche, l'hétéronormativité, la cisnormativité, la théocratie et d’autres systèmes auxquels nous n’ avons pas forcément donné de noms, sont tous connectés, s’influençant et se soutenant réciproquement.