English (Ecology (General); Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
ecocidal [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relating to or causing ecocide.
OBS: Eco- is a prefix meaning: of the ecology, esp. relating to pollution.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Néologie et emprunts)
écocidaire [proposition, adjectif]; écocide [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: Par analogie avec suicidaire ou encore avec patricide.