English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
For my country ever [correct]; Pro patria semper [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Ottawa.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Pour ma patrie à jamais [correct]; Pro patria semper [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Ottawa.