English (Family Law (common law); Anthropology)
agnatic [correct]
DEF: Related through male descent or on the fathers's side.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Anthropologie)
agnatique [correct]; patrilinéaire [correct]
DEF: Relatif à la filiation considérée uniquement du côté mâle.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Antropología)
agnaticio
OBS: Dícese del miembro del patrilinaje.