English (International Public Law; Law of the Sea)
common heritage of mankind [correct]; heritage [correct]
OBS: common heritage of mankind and heritage: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public; Droit de la mer)
patrimoine commun de l'humanité [nom masculin]
DEF: Espaces et ressources qui ne peuvent faire l’objet d’une appropriation par des États ou des personnes privées : le fond des mers et des océans, ainsi que leur sous-sol au delà des limites des juridictions nationales.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Derecho del mar)
patrimonio común de la humanidad [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: patrimonio común de la humanidad: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.