English (Physical Geography (General))
viewplane [régional]
DEF: An expression used in Prince Edward Island to describe the geographical aspects (especially traditional landscapes) and cultural heritage (architecture, folklore, etc.) of this province.
OBS: Used in Prince Edward Island.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
patrimoine de l'Île-du-Prince-Edouard [proposition, nom masculin]