English (Heritage; Industries - General)
industrial heritage [correct]
OBS: Old machinery, factories, mines, etc.
French (Patrimoine; Industries - Généralités)
patrimoine industriel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Machines, usines, mines anciennes.