English (Marketing; Public Administration)
international marketing of public sector expertise
OBS: Includes information technology outsourcing (Canadian Heritage, National Defence, Industry Canada), and support to the Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade to develop a policy framework to facilitate the international marketing of public sector expertise.
French (Commercialisation; Administration publique)
marketing international de l’expertise du secteur public [nom masculin]
OBS: Impartition de technologies d’information(Patrimoine canadien, Défense nationale, Industrie Canada) et appui au ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce international pour élaborer une politique-cadre facilitant le marketing international de l'expertise du secteur public.