English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Special-Language Phraseology)
gear to income [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: (The Saskatchewan) Senior Citizens' Heritage Program ... ceases to exist after the 1992-1993 fiscal year. For the 1992 taxation year, the program is no longer available to seniors 65 years of age or over who are living in public housing where rent is geared to income.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déterminer en fonction du revenu [correct]
CONT: Le Programme concernant le patrimoine des personnes âgées(de la Saskatchewan) cesse d’exister après l'exercice 1992-1993. Pour l'année d’imposition 1992, le Programme cesse d’être offert aux personnes de 65 ans ou plus qui vivent dans un logement social dont le loyer est déterminé en fonction du revenu.