English (Copyright)
property right in the work [correct]
CONT: ... complete assignment of property rights in the work is impossible.
French (Droits d'auteur)
droit patrimonial sur l'œuvre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] la cession totale des droits patrimoniaux sur l’œuvre n’est pas possible.