English (Missiles and Rockets)
Iraqi Scud [correct]
CONT: The Pac-2 variant downed 45 Iraqi Scuds during the 1991 Gulf War.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
Scud irakien [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La capacité antimissiles balistiques du Patriot Pac-2 a fait ses preuves, ayant abattu 5 Scud irakiens.