English (Paperboard)
pattern board [correct]
DEF: A lightweight dense board, made from kraft pulp or waste paper, heavily calendered.
OBS: [The pattern board is] used to cut out patterns by tailors, shoe manufacturers, etc.
French (Carton)
carton pour patrons [correct, nom masculin]; carton pour patron [nom masculin]
CONT: Matériel et équipement à apporter : tissu. Matériel et équipement à payer au prix coûtant : carton pour patron.