English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
tailor's tacks [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Tailor's tacks are used to transfer individual pattern symbols, such as dots, to double layers of fabric.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
points tailleurs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Le marquage : pour reporter les repères du patron au tissu, on emploie les points tailleurs.