English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Radio Arts; Television Arts)
participation program
OBS: one in which complete segments of a program are sponsored by different advertisers; or one in which the same program is sponsored alternately or jointly by different advertisers.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
programme patronné en commun; émission à copatronage
OBS: un engagement de participation concernant un programme patronné en commun, durant 26 semaines, constitue une "campagne". [trad. ].