English (Urban Sociology; Criminology)
citizen patrol [correct]
CONT: Forming a citizen patrol is one of the first positive steps a neighbourhood can take to create a solid working relationship with law enforcement to reduce crime in the neighbourhood.
French (Sociologie urbaine; Criminologie)
patrouille de citoyens [correct, nom féminin]