English (Aeroindustry)
signal processing unit [correct]
OBS: Layout of the avionics and other equipment in a light twin-engine patrol aircraft, (...) the Swearingen Merlin.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
processeur de signaux
OBS: Aménagement intérieur du biréacteur léger de patrouille maritime Swearingen Merlin.