English (Aircraft Airframe)
drop door [correct]
OBS: Layout of the avionics and other equipment in a light twin-engine patrol aircraft, ... the Swearingen Merlin.
PHR: Supply drop door.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
porte de largage [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Aménagement intérieur du biréacteur léger de patrouille maritime Swearingen Merlin. [...]