English (Water Transport)
deeper draft patrol boat
CONT: Besides being able to get into places previously off-limits to deeper draft patrol boats, the Nadon can be put up on the beach at high tide for hull work and then taken off at the next high tide.
French (Transport par eau)
patrouilleur à plus grand tirant d’eau [nom masculin]