English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
Helsinki-class patrol boat [correct]
CONT: It first entered service with Sweden's Spica-class patrol boats, then with Stockholm-class corvettes, and Finnish Helsinki-class patrol boats and Sweden's AJ37 Viggens.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
patrouilleur de la classe Helsinki [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La Finlande l’a adopté pour ses patrouilleurs de la classe Helsinki et pour ses batteries côtières.