English (General Vocabulary)
rod clip; adjustable side jaw clip; switch clip
OBS: FIST 01-18-184. Syn.: adjustable side jaw clip (01-18-053) switch clip (01-18-194).
French (Vocabulaire général)
patte d'articulation
OBS: SNST tome 9 no 6.934. 4510 p. 122.