English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
rough-skinned soft coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Alcyoniidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail à peau rugueuse [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Alcyoniidae.