English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
skin stretch feedback [correct]
CONT: Skin stretch feedback simulates the skin deformation [that] happens when our extremities are in tactile interaction with ... real objects.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
retour par étirement de la peau [proposition, nom masculin]