English (Construction Finishing; Chamois, Calf Leather and Parchment (Leather Ind.))
chamois; chamois skin; shammy
French (Finitions (Construction); Chamoiserie, buffleterie et parcheminerie (Ind. du cuir))
peau de chamois [nom féminin]