English (Recruiting of Personnel; Labour Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
discrimination in employment practices based on race [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Human Rights Act (CHRA) establishes in part, the principle of equal opportunity and it prohibits discrimination in employment practices based on race, national or ethnic origin, colour, religion, age sex, sexual orientation, martial status, family status, disability or conviction for an offence for which a pardon has been granted.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Relations du travail; Droits et libertés)
pratique d’emploi discriminatoire fondée sur la race [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La Loi canadienne sur les droits de la personne(LCDP) établit, en partie, le principe de l'égalité des chances et elle interdit les pratiques d’emploi discriminatoires fondées sur la race, l'origine nationale ou ethnique, la couleur de la peau, la religion, l'âge, le sexe, l'orientation sexuelle, l'état matrimonial, la situation de famille, la déficience ou l'état de personne graciée.