English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
slunk [correct, générique]; slunk skin [correct]; unborn calf skin [correct]; slink [correct]
DEF: The skin of a still-born or immature calf or lamb.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
peau de veau mort-né [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]